Monson

Training Timetable

NEW TRAINING TIMETABLE FROM 5 MARCH 2018.  CLICK HERE TO VIEW .

The calendar below shows current sessions up to 4/3/18 and further down shows sessions from 5/3/18.

Our squads train at the times shown below.  All squads swim through the year apart from Learn to Swim which swims during school terms only. 

There is a 3 week summer break for all squads.  Alteratations may be made to training during holiday periods.

Our club desk is open from 7.00 - 8.00pm on Monday nights in term time at the Tunbridge Wells Sports Centre.

Key:   TW: Tunbridge Wells Sports Centre, TSC: Tonbridge School Centre, SS: Schools at Somerhill, HH: Holmewood House, HB: High Brooms
For details of venues please go to  Where We Train

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Learn to Swim

19:00-19:30 (stage 5/6) (TW)
19:30-20:00 (Stage 7) (TW)
20:00-20:30 (Stage 8) (TW)




18:00-18:30 (Stage
5 & 7) (SS)
18:30-19:00 (Stage
6 & 8) (SS)



Rookies

19.00-19.45 (TW)19:10-20:00 (SS)
(by invitation only)
Competitive Club Squad

19:15-20:45 (SS)

19:15-20:45 (SS)20:00-21:30 (SS)
Bronze 19:45-20:45 (TW)

18:30-19:30 (SS)

07:00-08:30 (TW)

Silver 19:45-20:45 (TW) 18:30-19:30 (SS)

07:00-08:30 (TW)

16:30-18:00 (SS)
Gold

19:30-21:15 (SS)

19:30-21:15 (SS)

17:30-18:30 (land training TW)
19:00-20:00 (TW)



18:00-19:30 (SS)
Platinum

19:30-21:15 (SS)

06:00-07:30 (TSC)

19:30-21:15 (SS)

17:30-18:30 (land training TW)
19:00-20:00
(TW)



18:00-19:30 (SS)

Age Group Development
/Youth Development
19.30-21.30 (TSC) 06.00-07.30 (TSC)
19.30-21.00 (TSC)
18:30-19.30 (Land training TW)
20.00-21.30 (TW)
17.30-19.30 (TSC)
Age Group Elite/   
Youth Elite
06.00-07.30 (TSC) 06.00-07.30 (TSC)
19.30-21.30 (TSC)  

19.30-21.00 (TSC)  
06.00-07.30 (TSC)

06.00-07.30 (TSC)

18:30-19:30 (Land training TW)

20.00-21.30 (TW)
17.30-19.30 (TSC) 
From 5 March 2018
Swim School19.00-20.45 (TW)17.00-19.10 (SS)
Rookies19.00-19.45 (TW)19.10-19.50 (SS)
Development B
(old Bronze)
19.45-20.45 (TW)19.15-20.30 (HH)07.00-08.30 (TW)16.30-17.30 (SS)
Development B Plus

19.45-20.45 (TW)

19.15-20.30 (HH)

19.15-20.45 (HH)
07.00-08.30 (TW)16.30-17.30 (SS)
Development A
(old Silver)

19.15-20.30 (HH)

19.15-20.45 (HH)

17.30-18.15 Gym (TW)

19.00-20.00 (TW)

07.00-08.30 (TW)17.30-18.30 (SS)
Performance Green
(old Plat & Gold)
18.30-20.00 (SS)
06.00-07.30 (TSC)
19.15-21.15 (SS)
18.15-19.30 Gym (TW)06.00-08.00 (SS)18.30-20.30 (SS)
Performance Red
(old Age Group)
19.00-21.00 (TW)19.30-21.30 (TSC)
06.30-08.00 (TW)
19.30-21.00 (TSC)
19.15-20.45 (HH)
16.15-17.15 Gym (TSC)
17.30-19.30 (TSC)
Performance Red Plus
(8 swimmers 1 extra am)

06.00-07.30 (TSC x 2 swimmers)

19.00-21.00 (TW)

06.00-07.30 (TSC x 2 swimmers)

19.30-21.30 (TSC)

06.30-08.00 (TW) 19.30-21.00 (TSC)

06.00-07.30 (TSC x 2 swimmers)

19.15-20.45 (HH)

06.00-07.30 (TSC x 2 swimmers)

16.15-17.15 Gym (TSC)
17.30-19.30 (TSC)
Performance Blue
06.00-07.30 (TSC)
16.15-17.30 S&C (HB)
18.30-20.00 (SS)

06.00-07.30 (TSC)

19.30-21.30 (TSC)

19.30-21.30 (TSC)
06.00-07.30 (TSC) 16.15-17.30 S&C (HB)
18.30-20.00 (SS)
06.00-07.30 (TSC)

16.15-17.15 Gym (TSC)

17.30-19.30 (TSC)

Competitive Senior 20.00-21.30 (SS)

20.00-21.30 (SS)

20.00-21.30 (SS)

20.00-21.30 (SS)

Competitive Junior19.15-20.15 (HH)20.00-21.00 (TW)

Powered by Conceptulise CMS